Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune? - MustangForums.com

Notices
GT S197 General Discussion This section is for technical discussions pertaining specifically to the V8 variation of the 2005 and newer Ford Mustang.

Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune?

Reply

 
 
 
Old 11-16-2007, 01:25 PM
  #1  
mAnYsTyLeS
4th Gear Member
Thread Starter
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,516
Default Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune?

Can't find the answer via the search feature. Let me know - cheers.
mAnYsTyLeS is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2007, 01:31 PM
  #2  
acascianelli
5th Gear Member
 
acascianelli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Sterling Heights, MI
Posts: 4,409
Default RE: Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune?

No.
acascianelli is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2007, 02:48 PM
  #3  
Bluestar
5th Gear Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location:
Posts: 2,997
Default RE: Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune?

No retune needed for UDP's
Bluestar is offline  
Reply With Quote
 
 
 
Related Topics
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post
b8checker
Classic Mustangs (Tech)
8
10-08-2015 01:55 PM
Florida Regional Chapter
0
09-30-2015 09:04 PM
UrS4
S197 Handling Section
1
09-30-2015 11:13 AM
mungodrums
The New S550 2015-2020 Mustang
10
09-28-2015 11:54 PM


Thread Tools
Search this Thread
Quick Reply: Do Steeda UDPs require a re-tune?


Advertising
Featured Sponsors
Vendor Directory

Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.